Dimitrovgrad Villa

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-bedroom Dimitrovgrad Villa Sofia offers quick access to such city attractions as Bulgaria Mall, located just a 5-minute walk away.

Lebanese specialties are served at Orient - Lebanese Restaurant, located 650m from this villa.

Abacus Business Center is only 1.1 km away, guests can visit Ivan Vazov Market, which is 2.2 km from this Sofia holiday home. The property is around a 10-minute ride from Borisova gradina. Well-connected to many sights, the Sofia accommodation is in proximity to 29-ti DKTs bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dimitrovgrad Villa Sofia
Demo Apartment 1
Mobile-only price

Demo Apartment 1

10
Exceptional 1 review
1.2 km from property
USD 108 USD 97
per night
Вила Княжеска Баня
Mobile-only price

Вила Княжеска Баня

2.9 km from property
USD 1284 USD 1156
per night
Budget Stay In City Center Near Ndk
Mobile-only price

Budget Stay In City Center Near Ndk

5.5
Decent 19 reviews
3.5 km from property
USD 80 USD 72
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number9601208466
    Frequently asked questions
    • How far is it between Dimitrovgrad Villa and Sofia airport?
      Dimitrovgrad Villa is located 20 km from Sofia airport.
    • How much does staying at Dimitrovgrad Villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Dimitrovgrad Villa starts at €704.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at the holiday home?
      Guests of the holiday home are required to check in not later than 18:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any nice restaurants near the villa?
      Restaurants near the villa include Orient - Lebanese Restaurant restaurant serving Lebanese dishes (in proximity to the property) as well as Vitosha Lounge swissport sofia airport bulgaria restaurant famous for Eastern European cuisine (650 meters away).
    • What are the facilities offered by Dimitrovgrad Villa?
      Facilities provided at Dimitrovgrad Villa comprise currency exchange, a vending machine, and a lift.
    • Which services does Dimitrovgrad Villa provide?
      Guests can discover a range of services at Dimitrovgrad Villa, including 24-hour front desk assistance and wake-up service.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Dimitrovgrad Villa?
      Guests may visit National Palace of Culture Conference Centre, conveniently placed 3.6 km from Dimitrovgrad Villa.
    • What kind of spa facilities can we find at Dimitrovgrad Villa?
      Staying at Dimitrovgrad Villa, visitors can relax with a head massage, a back massage, and a facial massage and take advantage of the body wraps, body scrub, and pedicure.
    • Does Dimitrovgrad Villa have skiing facilities?
      Dimitrovgrad Villa offers a ski school, a ski storage room, and ski equipment hire for guests who love skiing.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dimitrovgrad Villa Sofia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close